Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30


Aug
24

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs.

North High School-Eastlake
3:00 pm | Manakiki Golf Course @ Manakiki Golf Course

Aug
24

Boys Varsity Golf at

North High School-Eastlake
3:50 pm | Lost Nation Golf Course @ Lost Nation Golf Course

Aug
24

Girls Varsity Tennis at Eastlake North High School

North High School-Eastlake
4:00 pm | Campbell Park Tennis Courts @ Campbell Park

Aug
24

Girls Varsity B Tennis vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:00 pm | Highland Heights Park Tennis Courts @ Highland Heights Community Park

Aug
25

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. West Geauga High School

West Geauga Local Schools
4:00 pm | Highland Heights Park Tennis Courts @ Highland Heights Community Park

Aug
25

Girls Varsity B Tennis at

TBD
4:00 pm | WRA Tennis Courts @ Western Reserve Academy

Aug
25

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
4:30 pm | Quesinberry Gym(HS) @ Chagrin Falls High School

Aug
25

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Mentor High School – JV

Mentor High School – JV
5:00 pm | Wildcat Stadium @ Mayfield High School

Aug
25

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
5:30 pm | Quesinberry Gym(HS) @ Chagrin Falls High School

Aug
25

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
6:30 pm | Quesinberry Gym(HS) @ Chagrin Falls High School

Aug
26

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

North High School-Eastlake
3:00 pm | Manakiki Golf Course @ Manakiki Golf Course

Aug
26

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

North High School-Eastlake
3:15 pm | Lost Nation Golf Course @ Lost Nation Golf Course

Aug
26

Girls Varsity Golf at

Perry Local Schools
4:00 pm | Madison Country Club @ Madison Country Club

Aug
26

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Walsh Jesuit High School

Walsh Jesuit High School
4:00 pm | Highland Heights Park Tennis Courts @ Highland Heights Community Park

Aug
26

Girls Varsity Tennis at Walsh Jesuit High School

Walsh Jesuit High School
4:00 pm | Walsh Jesuit 3 @ Walsh Jesuit High School

Aug
26

Girls Varsity B Tennis vs. Chardon High School

Chardon High School
4:00 pm | Highland Heights Park Tennis Courts @ Highland Heights Community Park

Aug
26

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
5:00 pm | Wildcat Stadium @ Mayfield High School

Aug
26

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
5:00 pm | Wildcat Stadium @ Mayfield High School

Aug
26

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
7:00 pm | Wildcat Stadium @ Mayfield High School

Aug
27

Girls Varsity Golf at Willoughby South High School

Willoughby South High School
3:30 pm | Eastlake North HS

Aug
27

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin

Aug
27

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Laurel School – Varsity B
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Laurel School – Butler Campus

Aug
27

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Madison High School

Madison High School
4:30 pm | Football Stadium @ Madison High School

Aug
27

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Madison High School

Madison High School
5:30 pm | Football Stadium @ Madison High School

Aug
27

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Madison High School

Madison High School
6:30 pm | Football Stadium @ Madison High School

Aug
28

Boys Varsity Football vs. Kenston High School

Kenston High School
7:00 pm | Wildcat Stadium @ Mayfield High School

Aug
29

Aug
29

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
9:00 am | Riverside Field House @ Riverside High School-Painesville

Aug
29

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
9:00 am | Riverside Field House @ Riverside High School-Painesville

Aug
29

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Orange High School

Orange High School
9:00 am | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Aug
29

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Orange High School

Orange High School
9:00 am | Wildcat Stadium @ Mayfield High School

Aug
29

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Kenston High School

Kenston High School
10:00 am | Kenston High School

Aug
29

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at West Geauga Local Schools

West Geauga Local Schools
1:00 pm | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School

Aug
29

Boys Varsity Football at Buchtel CLC

Buchtel CLC
1:00 pm | Stadium @ Buchtel High School

Aug
29

Girls Varsity Soccer at West Geauga Local Schools

West Geauga Local Schools
3:00 pm | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School