Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

North High School-Eastlake
3:00 pm | Briardale Greens Golf Course @ Briardale Greens Golf Course

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Brush High School
4:00 pm | Highland Heights Park Tennis Courts @ Highland Heights Community Park

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Brush High School
4:15 pm | Welser -Main gym @ Brush High School

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Willoughby South High School

Willoughby South High School
5:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Willoughby South High School

Willoughby South High School
3:00 pm | Manakiki Golf Course @ Manakiki Golf Course

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Golf at Willoughby South High School

Willoughby South High School
3:30 pm | Manakiki Golf Course

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
4:00 pm | Highland Heights Park Tennis Courts @ Highland Heights Community Park

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball at RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
4:30 pm | Riverside Gym @ Riverside High School-Painesville

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Brush High School

Brush High School
5:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
5:00 pm | Riverside Gym @ Riverside High School-Painesville

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity A Soccer at Brush High School

Brush High School
5:00 pm | Welser -Main gym @ Brush High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
6:30 pm | Riverside Gym @ Riverside High School-Painesville

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Brush High School

Brush High School
7:00 pm | Welser -Main gym @ Brush High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Brush High School

Brush High School
7:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
3:00 pm | Manakiki Golf Course @ Manakiki Golf Course

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Golf at Chardon High School

Chardon High School
3:30 pm | Legend Lakes Golf Club @ Legend Lakes Golf Club

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Chardon High School

Chardon High School
3:00 pm | Airport Greens @ Airport Greens Golf Course

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
3:30 pm | Painesville Country Club @ Painesville Country Club

Sep
12

Boys Freshman Football at Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
4:30 pm | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
5:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. North High School-Eastlake

North High School-Eastlake
5:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at Gilmour Academy

Gilmour Academy
5:00 pm | Upper Grass Soccer Field @ Gilmour Academy

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. North High School-Eastlake

North High School-Eastlake
5:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity A Soccer at Gilmour Academy

Gilmour Academy
5:00 pm | Upper Grass Soccer Field @ Gilmour Academy

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. North High School-Eastlake

North High School-Eastlake
6:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
7:00 pm | Mayfield High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
10:00 am | Nordonia H.S. Boliantz Stadium

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer vs. Mentor High School – JV

Mentor High School – JV
11:00 am | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Mentor High School – JV

Mentor High School – JV
1:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Mentor High School

Mentor High School
3:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School